BarnOne BTF1-03

16 SFP, 8/16 CWDM mux

Download:

 

 

 Technical Spesifications

 

Optical ports
 
 
 
 
 
16x fiberoptical ports (SFP) , Duplex transcievers , LC/PC connectors
SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
Hot pluggable/swappable
Singlemode and/or Multimode
16 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2
Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
   
CWDM Mux & 
Demux
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8/16 optical channels
Center wavelengths according to ITU-T G.694.2
Channel center wavelength 1290~1590 nm
Channel clear passband ITU +/- 7 nm
Insertion loss 8ch-2.5dBm, 16ch-3.5dBm (max)
Passband ripple 0.5dBm (max)
Adjacent channel isolation 30dBm (min)
Non-adjacent channel isolation 45dBm (min)
Return loss 45dBm (min)
Directivity 45dBm (min)
Polarization dependent loss 0.1dBm (max)
 Operating temperature range -20C to +70C (optional -40C to +85C)
Storage temperature handling – 40 to + 85C
Maximum power handling 300mW
   
Power supply
 
12V DC 120W. Power supply included
Redundant power supply optional
   
Physical size
 
445mm x 280mm x 43,5mm (17.5” x 11” x 1.7”)
3.8 kg
   
Model name
BTF1-03
   
Includes
 
BTF1-03 frame, powersupply 12V DC, BarnStudio configuration and operation software

 

 

| Count:4241
  • QQ
  • MSN
  • SKYPE
  • Send Email

回到顶部