BarnOne BTF1-02

16 SFP, 16 BNC

Download:

 

 Technical Spesifications

 

Electrical ports
 
 
 
 
 
16x bi-directional BNC ports
75 OHM BNC connector
SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, DVB-ASI
Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A) 270Mbit/s-250m, 1.5Gbit/s-140m, 3Gbit/s-80m
   
Optical ports
 
 
 
 
 
16x fiberoptical ports (SFP) , Duplex transcievers , LC/PC connectors
SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
Hot pluggable/swappable
Singlemode and/or Multimode
16 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2
Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
   
Power supply
 
12V DC 120W. Power supply included
Redundant power supply optional
 
 
Physical size
 
445mm x 280mm x 43,5mm (17.5” x 11” x 1.7”)
3.8 kg
 
 
Model name
BTF1-02
 
 
Includes
 
BTF1-02 frame, powersupply 12V DC, BarnStudio configuration and operation software

 

 

| Count:4637
  • QQ
  • MSN
  • SKYPE
  • Send Email

回到顶部